Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stilna

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of steel tubes and pipes intended to serve steel products to different businesses in the industry. The company's steel tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings enables the businesses to conduct various industrial operations.

Formerly Known As
Huta Buczek, Technologie Buczek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ul. Staszica 29
  • Sosnowiec, 41-200
  • Poland

Stilna Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stilna‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook