Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ignitionsk8.com

Ignitionsk8.com
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publisher of magazines. The company operates a website and publishes a bi-monthly magazine which educates its readers about topics such as beauty, health and fitness, life and love, lifestyle and fashion.

Website
Formerly Known As
Icelounge.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Media
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 737 10th Avenue
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Ignitionsk8.com Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ignitionsk8.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook