Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Emerald Logistics

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of grain storage services. The company is engaged n providing grain handling, wheat exportation and storage services,

Formerly Known As
Australian Bulk Alliance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 18-20 Enterprize Road
  • Melbourne, Victoria 2003
  • Australia

Emerald Logistics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Emerald Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Emerald Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Emerald Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Emerald Logistics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Geoff Barker General Manager