Hilliard & Associates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hilliard & Associates General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company provides legal services for residential property, commercial property, dispute resolution, divorce and family law, wills, charitable trusts, estate administration, matrimonial, tax and agriculture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Watling Roche Lawyers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Level 5
  • 39 Murray Street
  • Hobart, Tasmania 7000
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hilliard & Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hilliard & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hilliard & Associates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hilliard & Associates FAQs

  • When was Hilliard & Associates founded?

    Hilliard & Associates was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Hilliard & Associates headquartered?

    Hilliard & Associates is headquartered in Hobart, Australia.

  • What is the size of Hilliard & Associates?

    Hilliard & Associates has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Hilliard & Associates in?

    Hilliard & Associates’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is Hilliard & Associates a private or public company?

    Hilliard & Associates is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Hilliard & Associates?

    The current valuation of Hilliard & Associates is 00.000.

  • What is Hilliard & Associates’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hilliard & Associates is 000000.

  • When was Hilliard & Associates acquired?

    Hilliard & Associates was acquired on 09-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired Hilliard & Associates?

    Hilliard & Associates was acquired by Slater & Gordon.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »