NWD Investment Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NWD Investment Management General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company provides core and specialty equity, fixed-income and alternative investments through mutual funds, separate accounts, commingled portfolios and wrap accounts to individual and institutional clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gartmore Global Investments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 200 Barr Harbor Drive
  • Four Tower Bridge, Suite 300
  • Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NWD Investment Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NWD Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NWD Investment Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NWD Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial