Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Santa Clarita Valley Signal

The Santa Clarita Valley Signal
1919 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publisher of daily newspapers. The company publishes a daily newspaper and its online version through their website in the Santa Clarita region of California.

Formerly Known As
Newhall Signal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Paladin Media Group
Primary Office
  • 24000 Creekside Road
  • Santa Clarita, CA 91355
  • United States

+1 (661) 000-0000

The Santa Clarita Valley Signal Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Santa Clarita Valley Signal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Santa Clarita Valley Signal Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Santa Clarita Valley Signal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Santa Clarita Valley Signal Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Sproule Chief Operating Officer of Newspaper
Russel Briley Publisher & General Manager
Jason Schaff Executive Editor & Supervisor
Lila Littlejohn City Editor
Charles Champion President & Publisher of Signal Multimedia