Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RPS ISG International

RPS ISG International
1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers commercial insurance, personal insurance, employee benefits and risk management services. They specialize in the information technology industry including coverage for IT staffing and services, software development, systems integration, value-added resellers and e-commerce businesses.

Website
Formerly Known As
G. Philip Feldman, ISG International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 204 Cedar Street
  • Cambridge, MD 21613
  • United States

+1 (410) 000-0000

RPS ISG International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RPS ISG International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RPS ISG International Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000-0000-0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Ellicott City, MD 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

RPS ISG International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
G. Feldman Founder, Area Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Steven Robinson President