Storyworks1 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Storyworks1 General Information

Description

Provider of digital content delivery platform for organizations. The company provides digital content delivery platform that connects sales and marketing with the content, knowledge and tools to create customer buying experiences. It is also software-as-a-service platform that provides marketing information to the field while reporting key data on sales activity to management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Storyworks OnDemand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 11100 Wayzata Boulevard
  • Suite 102
  • Minnetonka, MN 55305
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Storyworks1 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 15-Dec-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 29-May-2013 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Convertible Debt 11-May-2009 $170K $170K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Storyworks1’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Storyworks1 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of digital content delivery platform for organizations. The company provides digital content delivery platform
Business/Productivity Software
Minnetonka, MN
19 As of 2015
00000
000000&0 00000

000000

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua
000000000 00000000
Alpharetta, GA
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Storyworks1 Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
2Checkout Private Equity-Backed Alpharetta, GA 000 00.000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Storyworks1 Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Fritz Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Storyworks1 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Storyworks1 Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Casey Allen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Project Skyway Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Storyworks1’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »