Practice Partner Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Practice Partner General Information

Description

Developer of physician practice software. The company's physician practice software provides electronic health records (EHRs), medical billing and appointment scheduling services, enabling physicians to organize an integrated healthcare facility.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Physician Micro Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2401 4th Avenue
  • Suite 600
  • Seattle, WA 98121
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Practice Partner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Practice Partner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Practice Partner Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Ury MD Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Practice Partner’s complete executive team members history, request access »