Central Wealth Financial Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00572
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Central Wealth Financial Group General Information

Description

Future World Holdings Ltd, formerly Future World Financial Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. It's business segments include Trading business and related services, Securities trading and investment, Provision of financing services, Property investment, Licensing of e-commerce platform, Investment in the film industry. The company generates maximum revenue from the Trading business and related services segment. Geographically, it operates in Hong Kong and China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central Wealth Financial Group Ltd, China For You Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 912, 9/F., New East Ocean Centre
  • 9 Science Museum Road
  • Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
+852 2311 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Central Wealth Financial Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.10 $24.8M 945M 4.39M -$0.02

Central Wealth Financial Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 74,380 118,438 134,280 323,071
Revenue 19,620 10,327 5,062 11,113
EBITDA (10,435) (2,899) (7,804) 61,215
Net Income (14,469) (6,890) (10,186) 61,831
Total Assets 186,806 184,466 236,571 232,767
Total Debt 59,746 63,072 69,097 33,498
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Central Wealth Financial Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial