China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 135
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals Inc identifies, discovers, develops and distributes prescription and over-the counter conventional and traditional Chinese pharmaceutical products for the treatment of common childrens ailments and diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shaanxi Jiali Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • Number 29 Nanxin Street
  • 9th Floor
  • Xi'An, 710004
  • China
+86 00000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jun Xia Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Minggang Xiao Chief Financial Officer
Wanxiang Li Independent Director
Nanjing Lin Lead Independent Director
To view China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000 China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000000 00000 China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals Independent Director 000 0000
To view China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals’s complete board members history, request access »

China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 09-Oct-2009 0000000000 Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
To view China Pediatric Pharmaceuticals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »