Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EZconn

EZconn
1985 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
6442 STOCK SYMBOL
$1.25 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Ezconn Corporation is a Taiwan based company involved in offering communication components for telecommunication boards and households. The company segments include Optical Fiber Component and Radio Frequency Connector. It generates maximum revenue from the Radio Frequency Connector segment. The products include RF coaxial connectors, precision test adapters, jumpers, lightning arresters, filters, signal amplifiers, and dipole antennas. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Europe and also has a presence in America, Asia, and Taiwan.

Website
Formerly Known As
EZconn Enterprise
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Fiberoptic Equipment
Wireless Communications Equipment
Stock Exchange
TAI
Primary Office
  • Number 21, Lane 121, Lide Road
  • Beitou District
  • Taipei City, Beitou District
  • Taiwan
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore EZconn’s full profile, request a free trial.

EZconn Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.83 - $1.39 $86.9M $1.25 $0.07 29.5K 69.3M

EZconn Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 45,927 46,891 64,629 74,908
Revenue 90,480 92,983 95,126 134,273
EBITDA 9,076 9,369 4,332 15,126
Net Income 4,720 5,118 1,542 8,949
Total Assets 100,623 106,049 101,744 101,863
Total Debt 6,688 7,206 11,856 4,714
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EZconn Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EZconn‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EZconn Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EZconn‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EZconn Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Linus Hsu Ph.D Chief Technology Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »