ProSolv CardioVascular Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ProSolv CardioVascular General Information

Description

Provider of medical imaging information systems for cardiology. The company's medical imaging information systems is a vendor and hardware-neutral, software that supports any cardiovascular modality, including echocardiography, vascular ultrasound, cardiac catheterization, nuclear cardiology, ECG and cardiac CT and MR enabling users to have better clinical analysis and management of digital medical images for cardiology.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Problem Solving Concepts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8020 Castleway Drive
  • Indianapolis, IN 46250
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProSolv CardioVascular Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProSolv CardioVascular‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProSolv CardioVascular Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Feigenbaum Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view ProSolv CardioVascular’s complete executive team members history, request access »