EFG Capital Advisors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EFG Capital Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of portfolio management and multi-family office services. The company's approach is to strive to meet clients' investment objectives with an emphasis on managing volatility within clients' specific risk profile enabling sophisticated investors appreciate the stability and peace of mind company's investment philosophies bring to their financial lives, as well as the discipline, expertise and careful execution with which company manage their portfolios through varied and sometimes unsettling market conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PRS International Investment Advisory Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 701 Brickell Avenue
  • Suite 1350
  • Miami, FL 33131-2945
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EFG Capital Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EFG Capital Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EFG Capital Advisors Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of portfolio management and multi-family office services. The company's approach is to strive to meet clients'
Other Financial Services
Miami, FL
000000&0

0000 0

gna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
00000 000000000 0000
West Palm Beach, FL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EFG Capital Advisors Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Palm Bay Public Library Corporation West Palm Beach, FL
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

EFG Capital Advisors FAQs

  • When was EFG Capital Advisors founded?

    EFG Capital Advisors was founded in 1981.

  • Where is EFG Capital Advisors headquartered?

    EFG Capital Advisors is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What industry is EFG Capital Advisors in?

    EFG Capital Advisors’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is EFG Capital Advisors a private or public company?

    EFG Capital Advisors is a Private company.

  • What is EFG Capital Advisors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EFG Capital Advisors is 000000.

  • Who are EFG Capital Advisors’s competitors?

    Palm Bay Public Library is a competitor of EFG Capital Advisors.

  • When was EFG Capital Advisors acquired?

    EFG Capital Advisors was acquired on 08-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired EFG Capital Advisors?

    EFG Capital Advisors was acquired by EFG International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »