Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sakai Display Products

Sakai Display Products
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of liquid crystal display products. The company engages in the development, manufacture, distribution, export and import of liquid crystal displays for television manufacturers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sharp Display Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1 Takumi-cho, Sakai-ku
  • Sakai-shi
  • Osaka, 590-8522
  • Japan

+81 000-000-0000

Sakai Display Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sakai Display Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sakai Display Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sakai Display Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sakai Display Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Taimi Oketani President & Executive Managing Officer
Toshiaki Takayama Executive Vice President & Representative Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Sakai Display Products Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 00000000 Sakai Display Products Executive Vice President & Representative Director 000 0000