Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mesa Energy

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of environmental consulting services. The company's renewable energy services include site investigation, regulatory support, waste management services, waste disposal, reuse and energy management services, enabling the homeowners, businesses, non-profit organizations and government agencies to receive cost effective and environmentally sound alternative energy services for homes, businesses and agricultural operations.

Formerly Known As
Mesa Environmental Sciences
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 429 East King Street
  • Malvern, PA 19355
  • United States

Mesa Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mesa Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mesa Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Sheehan Co-Founder & Regional Operations Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »