Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

East London Bus Group

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of bus transportation services. The company owns a fleet of around 1,400 buses and provides passenger transportation services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Stagecoach East London
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • London Buses, 4th floor- Zone G7
  • Palestra, 197 Blackfriars Road
  • London SE1 8NJ
  • England, United Kingdom

East London Bus Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore East London Bus Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

East London Bus Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore East London Bus Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

East London Bus Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Edward Mckenzie Managing Director