Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DGC Internet Border

DGC Internet Border
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of information technology outsourcing services. The company provides managed IT, hosting, ASP services and online tool marketing services.

Formerly Known As
Internet Border Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Norra Stationsgatan 93, 6tr
  • 113 64 Stockholm
  • Sweden

+46 08-410 000 00

DGC Internet Border Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DGC Internet Border‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DGC Internet Border Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-000 04-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00 0ä000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

DGC Internet Border Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0-000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

DGC Internet Border Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
CG Sänne Chief Executive Officer
Peter Andersen Chief Technology Officer
Anna Lettse Key Account Manager