Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

JPT Bus Company

1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of bus transportation services in Middleton, England. The company operates buses for public transportation on various routes in the Greater Manchester region.

Formerly Known As
JP Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Coach House
  • Joshua Lane
  • Middleton M24 2AZ
  • England, United Kingdom

JPT Bus Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore JPT Bus Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

JPT Bus Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 01-Jan-2014 000000000 00000 00 Automotive
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

JPT Bus Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Walsh Owner