Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Connaught Baldwin

1964 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Contractor of building construction services. The company's building construction services include response maintenance, planned capital, building modernization, building refurbishment, building alteration, surveying and compliance services for clients.

Formerly Known As
A Baldwin & Co. (Builders)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Melbourne Street Morley
  • Leeds LS27 8BG
  • England, United Kingdom

Connaught Baldwin Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Connaught Baldwin‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Connaught Baldwin Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Baldwin Managing Director & Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »