Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AC Chesters & Son

1973 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering services. The company provides mechanical and electrical engineering contracting services for a range of sectors, including waste management, flood protection, ground remediation, foundations, geotechnical engineering and building for the water and sewage sector.

Formerly Known As
Xylobrook
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Woodhead Hall
  • Cherry Lane
  • Cheadle ST10 4QS
  • England, United Kingdom

AC Chesters & Son Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AC Chesters & Son‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook