Go Apply Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Go Apply General Information

Description

Provider of on-line mortgage loan. The company's activities include debt consolidation, debt management, personal loans and mortgage loans on automotive, houses and tools enabling lenders and brokers to have a platform from where they can connect to customers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Stecroft Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 65 Enterprise
  • Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Go Apply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Go Apply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Go Apply Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrzej Stecki Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Go Apply’s complete executive team members history, request access »