Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Advanced Transcription

Advanced Transcription
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of medical transcription services. The company offers access to medical records as well as providing reports, procedures and notes to medical units.

Formerly Known As
Advanced Transcription Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 12042 South East Sunnyside Road
  • Clackamas
  • OR 97015
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000

Advanced Transcription Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Advanced Transcription‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook