Alito UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alito UK General Information

Description

Provider of strategic procurement software. The company provides strategic procurement software for the private and central government sectors, including an integrated application suite, offers an e-procurement solution to manage suppliers, tenders and contracts. It also offers procurement consultancy services, including procurement baseline reviews and quantitative expenditure analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EMarket Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • The Innovation Centre
  • Bridgend Science Park
  • Bridgend CF31 3NA
  • Wales, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alito UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alito UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alito UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alito UK FAQs

  • When was Alito UK founded?

    Alito UK was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Alito UK headquartered?

    Alito UK is headquartered in Bridgend, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Alito UK?

    Alito UK has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Alito UK in?

    Alito UK’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Alito UK a private or public company?

    Alito UK is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Alito UK?

    The current valuation of Alito UK is 00.000.

  • What is Alito UK’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alito UK is 00000.

  • When was Alito UK acquired?

    Alito UK was acquired on 29-Mar-2007.

  • Who acquired Alito UK?

    Alito UK was acquired by Proactis.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »