Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aqcel CRM

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of information technology services. The company provides hosted customer relationship management services (CRM) in Denmark.

Formerly Known As
Cubizz Sales Tools
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Mondo (Denmark)
Primary Office
  • Lersø Parkallé 107
  • 2100 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

Aqcel CRM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aqcel CRM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook