Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Atheneum International Boghandel

1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an online bookstore intended to sell e-books. The company's online bookstore offer books on various topics relating to acupuncture, alternative health, anatomical plancher, anthropology, American society and history, philosophy, Chinese medicine, cultural studies, linguistics, literature, poetry, management, media, psychology, education and fiction for readers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Medarbejdernes Boghandel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Nørregade 6
  • 1165 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

Atheneum International Boghandel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Atheneum International Boghandel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Atheneum International Boghandel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sidsel Saugman Direktør & Formand

Atheneum International Boghandel Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Atheneum International Boghandel Direktør & Formand 000 0000