Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Environmental Protection & Improvement Company

1971 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of waste transportation and management services. The company specializes in transporting biosolids by rail for disposal or land application for beneficial reuse. It utilizes its rail fleet in transporting a variety of other waste streams, including incinerator ash and soils.

Formerly Known As
R.J. Longo Construction Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Rail
Primary Office
  • 305 Palmer Road
  • Denville, NJ 07834
  • United States

+1 (973) 000-0000

Environmental Protection & Improvement Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Environmental Protection & Improvement Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Environmental Protection & Improvement Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Longo President