Clarin By Hussey Seating Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Clarin By Hussey Seating General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of seating tools. The company designs and installs seats in galleries of various sporting arena. It also provides stools and folded chairs for personal seating purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clarin Seating
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Hussey Seating Company
Primary Office
  • 927 North Shore Drive
  • Lake Bluff, IL 60044
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clarin By Hussey Seating Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarin By Hussey Seating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clarin By Hussey Seating Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial