Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PIC Engineering

PIC Engineering
1971 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of consulting and engineering services. The company operates as a group of companies providing consulting, engineering and project management services for industrial customers in R&D, investment projects and production.

Formerly Known As
PI-Consulting Oyj
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 31
  • Vantaa
  • Finland

PIC Engineering Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PIC Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PIC Engineering Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 02-Jul-2004 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

PIC Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PIC Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PIC Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lauri Hintikka Managing Director