Sweco Est Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sweco Est General Information

Description

Provider of project management services. The company offers engineering consultation, project supervision, project management, project evaluation and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vealeidja
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Veerenni 58a-41
  • Tallinn, 11314
  • Estonia
+372 679 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sweco Est Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sweco Est‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sweco Est Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mati Kärner Project Manager
To view Sweco Est’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sweco Est Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial