ThinkBDW Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 161

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ThinkBDW General Information

Description

Operator of a creative marketing and design agency specializing in property of all types for all market sectors. The company offers property and real estate marketing, creative advertising and communications services, thereby providing clients with fully integrated campaigns encompassing everything from signage and advertising to brochure design and of course, media.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bastin Day Westley
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 4 Wyncolls Road
  • Severalls Industrial Estate
  • Colchester CO4 9HU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01206 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ThinkBDW Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ThinkBDW‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ThinkBDW Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Day Chief Executive Officer
Zoe Brumbley Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ThinkBDW Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ThinkBDW FAQs

  • When was ThinkBDW founded?

    ThinkBDW was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of ThinkBDW?

    Robert Day is the founder of ThinkBDW.

  • Who is the CEO of ThinkBDW?

    Alan Day is the CEO of ThinkBDW.

  • Where is ThinkBDW headquartered?

    ThinkBDW is headquartered in Colchester, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of ThinkBDW?

    ThinkBDW has 161 total employees.

  • What industry is ThinkBDW in?

    ThinkBDW’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is ThinkBDW a private or public company?

    ThinkBDW is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ThinkBDW?

    The current valuation of ThinkBDW is 000.00.

  • What is ThinkBDW’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ThinkBDW is 00000.

  • When was ThinkBDW acquired?

    ThinkBDW was acquired on 09-Mar-2007.

  • Who acquired ThinkBDW?

    ThinkBDW was acquired by The MISSION Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »