FreshPoint Nashville Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FreshPoint Nashville General Information

Description

Distributor of fresh fruits and vegetables in Tennessee, North Carolina and South Carolina. The company's fresh produce includes fruits, vegetables, dairy products and fresh cuts, which are processed, stored, packaged and delivered while taking care of all the stated food safety standards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Overton Distributors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 740 Massman Drive
  • Nashville, TN 37210
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FreshPoint Nashville Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FreshPoint Nashville‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FreshPoint Nashville Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Williamson Co-President
John Beasley Co-President
Steven Wirthlin Controller
To view FreshPoint Nashville’s complete executive team members history, request access »