Tri-Vision International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tri-Vision International General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of electronic products. The company is engaged in manufacturing and supplying electronic products such as cable systems, jumper cables, line amplifiers, power supplies, and antennas to its clients in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peter Island Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 41 Pullman Court
  • Scarborough
  • Toronto, Ontario M1X 1E4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tri-Vision International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tri-Vision International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tri-Vision International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Garland Chief Financial Officer
To view Tri-Vision International’s complete executive team members history, request access »