Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Life Fitness Physical Therapy

Life Fitness Physical Therapy
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of physical therapy & fitness services. The company provides fitness and exercise services such as orthopedic care, sports medicine, workers; rehabilitation, pelvic health, cardio pulmonary physical therapy, vestibular rehabilitation, balance training, and dry needling and other fitness services.

Formerly Known As
Life Fitness Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 3350 Wilkens Avenue
  • Suite 303
  • Catonsville, MD 21229
  • United States

+1 (410) 000-0000

Life Fitness Physical Therapy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Life Fitness Physical Therapy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Life Fitness Physical Therapy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Josh Gochnauer Owner & Co-Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »