Euler Hermes UMA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Euler Hermes UMA General Information

Description

Provider of debt collection services. The company's debt collection services include accounts receivable management, collection of delinquent accounts, delinquency management and related debt mitigation services, enabling banks and financial corporations to recollect their debt with a level of professionalism and integrity in quick time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Mercantile Agencies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 600 South. 7th Street
  • Louisville, KY 40201
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Euler Hermes UMA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euler Hermes UMA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Euler Hermes UMA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Puckett President and Principal
Frederick Drybrough Founder
To view Euler Hermes UMA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Euler Hermes UMA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Euler Hermes UMA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euler Hermes UMA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial