Wajer Yachts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wajer Yachts General Information

Description

Manufacturer of yachts. The company operates as yacht dealer and engages in designing, manufacturing as well as marketing yachts, ships and yacht equipment in Netherlands. It also offers yachts maintenance and repairing services for its customers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Wajer & Wajer Yachts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Primary Office
  • It Butlan 16
  • 8621 DV Heeg
  • Netherlands
+31 0515 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wajer Yachts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wajer Yachts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wajer Yachts Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dorus Wajer Founder
To view Wajer Yachts’s complete executive team members history, request access »