Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Greaves Farymann Diesel

1947 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of single-cylinder diesel engines. The company engages in manufacturing and selling of diesel engines, marine propulsion units, diesel generating sets and other related components for industrial, construction and marine sectors.

Formerly Known As
Farymann Diesel, Bukh-Farymann Diesel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Greaves Cotton Netherlands
Primary Office
  • Industriestr. 19
  • 68623 Lampertheim
  • Germany

Greaves Farymann Diesel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Greaves Farymann Diesel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Greaves Farymann Diesel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rainer Stuermer Managing Director