Vitalcare Diabetes Treatment Centers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Vitalcare Diabetes Treatment Centers General Information

Description

Provider of clinical management services. The company's clinical management services include a whole range of services such as administrating, marketing, business development, strategic planning and clinical oversight along with offering investor relation services, enabling healthcare nutrition and fitness companies to leverage advanced products to improve their products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VitalCare Technology Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 2050 Russett Way
  • Carson City, NV 89703
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vitalcare Diabetes Treatment Centers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vitalcare Diabetes Treatment Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vitalcare Diabetes Treatment Centers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jimmy McDougald Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Marc Rose Co-Founder and President
To view Vitalcare Diabetes Treatment Centers’s complete executive team members history, request access »