Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mutual Financial Advisors

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment management services. The company's investment management services include non-bank investment options and money management, enabling clients in the planning and implementing of an investment strategy, ongoing monitoring and periodic reviews.

Formerly Known As
Wagley Investment Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Mutual Federal Savings Bank (Indiana)
Primary Office
  • 125 East Charles Street
  • Muncie, IN 47305
  • United States

Mutual Financial Advisors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mutual Financial Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mutual Financial Advisors Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dave Riggs Co-Founder
Tom Wagley Co-Founder