Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 94

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA) General Information

Description

Producer of fertilizer products. The company produces fertilizer products and distributes them to sectors like breeding, culture and vegetables, vine and arboriculture.

Contact Information

Website
www.adena-sa.fr
Formerly Known As
Cerevi, Société De Marco et Fils
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Corporate Office
  • ZI Chemin de Cazeaux
  • 47213 Marmande
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cerevi 17-Feb-2009 000000 00 Agricultural Chemicals
Société De Marco et Fils 17-Feb-2009 Merger of Equals Agricultural Chemicals
To view Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA) FAQs

  • When was Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA) founded?

    Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA) was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA) headquartered?

    Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA) is headquartered in Marmande, France.

  • What is the size of Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA)?

    Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA) has 94 total employees.

  • What industry is Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA) in?

    Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA)’s primary industry is Agricultural Chemicals.

  • Is Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA) a private or public company?

    Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA) is a Private company.

  • What is Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Association des Negoces Aquitains (ADENA) is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »