Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Medically Minded

1959 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of medical cannabis. The company's medical cannabis distribution business include importing, exporting and supplying of narcotic drugs, licensed medical marijuana and other related products for medical purposes in Canada, enabling physicians to treat serious neurological and inflammatory conditions.

Formerly Known As
Mobile Broadcasting Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Acquirer
66 Oilfield Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 802
  • Saint Thomas, VI 00804
  • United States

Medically Minded Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Medically Minded‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Medically Minded Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Jones Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ken Sobel President