Maldron Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maldron Hotel General Information

Description

Operator of hotel. The company operator as a hotel and provides 111 ensuite bedrooms, bar, restaurant, car park and meeting & event facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tara Towers Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • Merrion Road
  • Dublin D04 A3K1
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maldron Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maldron Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial