Buchy Food Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1878
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Buchy Food Service General Information

Description

Wholesaler and distributor of food products. The company sells and delivers a range of food products to restaurants and food service operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buchy Packing Company, George Buchy Slaughterhouse
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1050 Progress Street
  • Greenville, OH 45331
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Buchy Food Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Buchy Food Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial