Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EUROCAT - Institute for Certification and Testing

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of medical equipment testing services. The company offers medical equipment testing and certification services ion Germany.

Website
Formerly Known As
EUROSPEC institute for
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
BSI Group
Primary Office
  • Wittichstra├če 2
  • 64295 Darmstadt
  • Germany

EUROCAT - Institute for Certification and Testing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EUROCAT - Institute for Certification and Testing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EUROCAT - Institute for Certification and Testing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Werner Kexel Managing Director