MILES Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 360
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

MILES General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of fashion apparel for women, children and men. The company's spectrum of products include footwear, cosmetics, household goods, accessories for humans and pets, furniture, luggage and outdoor equipment, enabling consumers to get innovative products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Miles Fashion, MILES Im- und Export, E. H. C. Michahelles & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Other Industries
Clothing
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Accessories
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Harckesheyde 91-93
  • 22844 Norderstedt
  • Germany
+49 040 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MILES Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MILES‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MILES Patents

MILES Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202008003782-U1 Ampelschirm with telescopic swivel arm Expired - Lifetime 18-Mar-2008 000000000

MILES Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Conzen Managing Director
Dirk Pupke Managing Director
Ulf Brettschneider Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MILES Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MILES Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MILES‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MILES Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Feb-2010 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Upsolut Merchandising 01-Jan-2004 Secondary Transaction - Private Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
To view MILES’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

MILES Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 01-Jan-2004 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000
To view MILES’s complete exits history, request access »