Dorogobuzh Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,195

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Dorogobuzh General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fertilizers and chemicals. The company produces ammonia, methanol, formic acid, liquid carbolic acid and other chemicals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dorogobuzh PJSC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Multi-line Chemicals
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Verkhnedneprovsky Settl
  • Dorogobuzh District
  • Smolensk, 215753
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dorogobuzh Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dorogobuzh‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dorogobuzh Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dorogobuzh Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Sol Zemli 19-Feb-2009 0000000000 Cultivation
Andrex Port Terminal Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Dorogobuzh’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Dorogobuzh FAQs

  • When was Dorogobuzh founded?

    Dorogobuzh was founded in 1963.

  • Where is Dorogobuzh headquartered?

    Dorogobuzh is headquartered in Smolensk, Russia.

  • What is the size of Dorogobuzh?

    Dorogobuzh has 2,195 total employees.

  • What industry is Dorogobuzh in?

    Dorogobuzh’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Dorogobuzh a private or public company?

    Dorogobuzh is a Private company.

  • What is Dorogobuzh’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dorogobuzh is 000000.

  • When was Dorogobuzh acquired?

    Dorogobuzh was acquired on 18-Nov-2011.

  • Who acquired Dorogobuzh?

    Dorogobuzh was acquired by Acron Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »