Netnetnet.tv (Europe) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Netnetnet.tv (Europe) General Information

Description

Provider of digital media management services. The company specializes in providing customer relationship, asset management, content creation, digital display and other advertisement related services in Switzerland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Incite Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Riedthofstrasse 124
  • 8105 Regensdorf
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Netnetnet.tv (Europe) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Netnetnet.tv (Europe)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Netnetnet.tv (Europe) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roland Kuemin Chief Executive Officer
To view Netnetnet.tv (Europe)’s complete executive team members history, request access »