Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Daewoo Automobile Romania

1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of cars and motor vehicle parts and accessories.

Website
Formerly Known As
Oltcit, Automobile Craiova
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Prelungirea Caracal km3 St.
  • Craiova, 200748
  • Romania

Daewoo Automobile Romania Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Daewoo Automobile Romania‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Daewoo Automobile Romania Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Daewoo Automobile Romania‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook