DISAB Vacuum Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 97

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

DISAB Vacuum Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of vacuum systems in Eslöv, Sweden. The company's products include vacuum systems, cleaning machines, road sweepers and related spare parts and accessories that are aimed primarily at dealing with wet and dry spillages, cleaning plant, general housekeeping, dust removal and the recovery of valuable materials enabling clients in energy, paper, construction and industrial sectors to benefit from proper material handling and waste management.

Contact Information

Website
www.disab.com
Formerly Known As
Dalby Industri Service AB
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Box 170
  • 241 23 Eslov
  • Sweden
+46 0413-55 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DISAB Vacuum Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DISAB Vacuum Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DISAB Vacuum Technology Patents

DISAB Vacuum Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3283769-A1 Vacuum unit, cleaning system and method of controlling a cleaning system Inactive 13-Apr-2015 000000000
AU-2002339791-A1 Apparatus and method for suction and discharge of material Inactive 24-Sep-2001
US-20040194354-A1 Apparatus and method for suction and discharge of material Active 24-Sep-2001 00000000 0
EP-1430184-A1 Apparatus and method for suction and discharge of material Inactive 24-Sep-2001 00000000
US-7076895-B2 Apparatus and method for suction and discharge of material Inactive 24-Sep-2001 E02F7/02 00
To view DISAB Vacuum Technology’s complete patent history, request access »

DISAB Vacuum Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mats Lindskog Chief Executive Officer
Tord Kallioniemi Chief Financial Officer
Johan Hansson Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

DISAB Vacuum Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 DISAB Vacuum Technology Chairman 000 0000
To view DISAB Vacuum Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

DISAB Vacuum Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DISAB Vacuum Technology Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Road Marking Equipment of Sweden 05-Jul-2021 0000000000 Automotive 0000 0000
Rolba 02-Dec-2020 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000 0000
Hyrtab 01-Jun-2018 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
To view DISAB Vacuum Technology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

DISAB Vacuum Technology Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Road Marking Equipment of Sweden Automotive Malmo, Sweden 1995
Disab-Tella Electrical Equipment Vallentuna, Sweden 0000
Rolba Machinery (B2B) Hedesunda, Sweden 0000
To view DISAB Vacuum Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

DISAB Vacuum Technology Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Hyrtab 01-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000 00000
To view DISAB Vacuum Technology’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »