CPL Jobs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CPL Jobs General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services in Prague. The company has a dedicated team of trained and experienced consultants who offer their services according to individual requirement as well as provides temporary staffing, contract staffing and human resource consulting to job aspirants, enabling the blue chip companies from information technology (IT), telecommunications, manufacturing, finance, and fast moving consumer goods (FMCG) industries to get ideal candidates for their vacant positions as well as the candidates to get their preferred job.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Key 6 Business Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Dita Velcevova
  • Truhlarska 13-15
  • Prague, 110 00
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CPL Jobs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CPL Jobs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CPL Jobs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Enda OCoineen Founder
To view CPL Jobs’s complete executive team members history, request access »